Press Review for 10.06.14
Official newspapers published a decree of Ilham Aliyev to allocate AZN 3 million for the construction of the road Samukh-Fuzuli-Lek-Alibayramli-Chobanabdally-Samukh.
The newspaper, referring to the arbitrariness in law enforcement, wrote about the arrest of the villager in Seyudlar, Kurdamir, Fizuli Asgarov on charges of drug production.
Express writes that in the Caspian Shipping Company there are mass layoffs, while the shipping company representative explains that with the creation of a new structure.
Echo writes that Azerbaijan will implement robotic surgeons. The work has already started.
Allocating 400 million manat per year, Azerbaijan could provide affordable housing for the needy.
Bizim Yol writes that Azerenergy owes 700 million mantas to the state budget.
Human rights activists have sent an appeal to the Commission of Pardons to release the editor of Talyshi Sado, Hilal Mamedov.
Yeni Musavat writes that official Baku to reduce international pressure is going to create a "pattern of democratic elections" in the municipal elections.
Taxi drivers operating near the metro stations Neftchiler and Gara Garayev sent the head of state a statement, in which they complain that the police and the Ministry of Transport do not give them an opportunity to work.