The number of detainees on Sumgait armed incidents reaches 13 people
Baku/17.12.13/Turan : Two more people have been detained in connection with the  armed incident on December 11 in Sumgait. Thus, the number of arrested  reached 13 men.
According to the press service of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, the  detained are  residents of Sumgayit Alim Tagiyev and Firudin Musayev .
In  the  house of  Anar Rahimov , who was stabbed during an armed incident on December 11, was  found during a search a grenade "F- 1", bayonet, 30 rounds, and  three books on religious topics.
During the search  in  Elnur Nazaraliyev’s house , who also was wounded,  was revealed a hunting trim, bayonet, 26 audio CDs, and  31 cartridges.
During a search  in the apartment  of Anar Mirzoyev, a resident of  Guba region, were found 104 grams of hashish , 16 audio CDs  of propagandistic  character, six books of religious nature.
One grenade , 31 cartridges and a bayonet were found in the apartment  of Vugar Khalilov.
*  On December 11 armed incident took place in Sumgait between representatives of the two radical religious movements "Khawarij " and " Salafis ". As a result , there are wounded . The detainees are accused of illegal possession, sale, purchase and buying firearms - Article 228.3 of the Criminal Code  of Azerbaijan. -03D04-