9 Suleyman Rustam Street - address of cloning
The office building at 9 Suleyman Rustam Street in Baku has once again become a place of registration of different companies repeating one another. At this time, five companies have been united under the umbrella of Enga.
The Taxes Ministry registered the companies Enga Capital, Enga House, Enga Mart, Enga Property and Enga Pact on August 21. As Turan reported in early September, before that the groups of companies Dekot, Blossom, Platek, Asset and Relt were established on the same principle. The legal address of all these companies (over 30) is 9 Suleyman Rustam Street.
The director of Enga is Afet Ekrem Gyzy Aliyeva. The authorized capital of all the companies is 10 thousand manat.
Turan managed to find only little information on the activities of the above-mentioned companies. Ltd. Platek Pact (https://www.facebook.com/pages/Platek-Pact-MMC/289635011203276?ref=ts&fref=ts) declares that it builds a bakery in Shamkir. Coordinator of the works is Ilkin Guliyev. He's the head of one of the companies of Synergy Group. The Group has several companies in Shamkir. However, in the Synergy Group they deny any involvement in the above-mentioned groups.