Baku/28.06.21/Turan: After the abnormally hot days of the third decade of June, weather conditions will change in Azerbaijan from the night of June 29. So, until the evening of July 1, wind weather will be established in Baku and Absheron. The speed of the north-westerly wind will reach 10-15 m / s, at times-up to 18 m/s. On June 30 and July 1, in some places of the Absheron peninsula, the wind force will increase to 20-23 m/s.
The air temperature during this period will decrease by 4-5 degrees and will be: at night +24+26, and during the day it will be + 34+36 degrees, forecasters of the Ministry of Ecology reported.
Starting from the evening of June 29 and until July 2, thunderstorms with showers and hail are expected in some northern and western regions.
The strength of the westerly wind will sometimes reach 15-18 m / s, in some places-20-25 m/s.
The air temperature will be + 22+26 degrees at night, + 31+36 during the day.
The sea water temperature on the beaches of the northern coast of Absheron will be +26+27 degrees, the southern ones-27-28 degrees. - 06D-