The official newspapers write about Heydar Aliyev's coming to power in 1969.
Azadlig daily writes about monopolization of the meat market and the conflict between the Ministry of Agriculture and Ministry of Emergency Situations.
The daily also published the article entitled "How Heydar Aliyev Destroyed Azerbaijani elite" about Heydar Aliyev's coming to power in 1969.
The PPFA member, blogger Azer Kazimzada, is pressured in Lerik region for his articles criticizing corruption.
The Azerbaijani officials continue putting obstacles to Azerbaijan Saati TV program broadcasted from abroad.
The posts were installed in the northern region, but the law enforcement agencies refuse to comment to comment on this issue.
Anar Ismaylov, military commissar of the Gobustan region, has been arrested for giving a bribe of 500,000 AZN.
The employees of the Narimanov district police department has shot himself dead.
The forces that nominated Deputy Mehriban Aliyeva for the presidency are going to hold the congress at the end of July to confirm the nomination.
Elman Rustamov, chairman of the Central Bank, is involved in embezzlement of 10 million AZN under pretext of construction of the Mortgage Fund building.
The apartment of Gultekin Hajiyeva, former parliament Deputy , member of the National Council, has been confiscated.
The civil society institutions have expressed their opinion about hearings related to Azerbaijan in the US Congress. They offered US to change its policy and make it independent of oil.
Baki Habar
People avoiding paying alimony will be put under arrest for the term between 6 months to 3 years.