The migration service identified an illegal migration channel
Baku / 22.01.18 / Turan: Fourteen citizens of Pakistan and one Indian citizen detained in Azerbaijan in connection with the fact of illegal migration, reads the message of the Migration Service of Azerbaijan on Monday. According to the same source, Indian citizen, Nema Davy Aibam, organized illegal sending of citizens of the Near and Middle East to the countries of the West, as well as to Russia, Ukraine and Turkey through Azerbaijan.
Citizen of Pakistan Saeed Muhammad Razi was one of the suppliers of those wishing to go to the West and organized their meetimg with Aibam. Nema Davy Aibam made fake Schengen visas for two citizens of Pakistan and six other foreigners. These persons were detained in Azerbaijan on January 12 of this year when they tried to leave for Italy, the report said. The migration service does not specify exactly what measures were taken against these persons, which article raises a criminal case and other details.-05D-