DemirBank holds action on money transfer system UPT
BAKU/18.12.13/TURAN : OJSC DemirBank presented customers an action of money transfer in the UPT system in Turkey.
The commission for cash transfers to Turkey amounting to U.S. $ 10 000 or 10 000 euros will be only $ 5 or 5 euros respectively. The promotion is valid until January 15, 2014 .
It should be noted that customers can for 1 minute carry on favorable terms remittance by UPT system for up to 10,000 U.S. dollars or euros. You can make a transfer to more than 4,000 points in Turkey.
Customers sending or receiving remittance in an amount not less than 500 AZN / USD / EUR or 15000 RUR, get a gift card, mobile payment in the amount of AZN 1 . If the transfer amount is not less than 2000 AZN / USD / EUR or 60000 RUR, the customer receives a gift payment card in the amount of AZN 2 .
DemirBank, is the first commercial bank in the country and it began operations in 1989 . Among its shareholders are major international financial institutions such as the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development and the Netherlands Development Finance Company (FMO). DemirBank ranks from Fitch Ratings at "B " with "stable" forecast and Planet Rating at "B " with "positive" forecast . These ratings are among the highest in the banking sector of Azerbaijan. - 15D -