JSC Azersenayetikinti privatized by its chairman
The Chairman of the Board of JSC Azersenayetikinti Anvar Adil oglu Aliyev was declared the winner of the investment competition for sale of 99.34 % of the shares of this company. The investor is obliged to invest AZN 180,000 for capital repairs of fixed assets and the restoration of activity.
According to the press service of the State Committee on Property, within 6 months Anvar Aliyev is to repair the administration building, the industrial base, as well as the machinery.
JSC told Turan, that before putting on investment competition the corporation has lost virtually all its subsidiaries, which were privatized separately in accordance with the presidential decree of 11 April 2010. The central office initially fled the building, which is now home to the Ministry of Labor and Social Welfare (Salatyn Asgarova Street, 85), and after, and a small room in the Narimanov district , at the intersection of Shusha and Teymur Khan Aliyev. Now owned by JSC is a commercial space area of ​​216 square meters, which is located in the same area (Ashiq Ali Street, 7/19) and the production base in the Nizami district on about 2,000 m2.
Joint Stock Company is currently engaged in the construction of two schools in the Aghdash and Goygol regions.
JSC Azersenayetikinti (Azerpromstroy) was founded in 1999 on the basis of the largest contractor for civil and industrial construction. 100 % of its shares were reserved for the state. However, for the 10 years the financial performance has deteriorated, and the construction equipment has outdated.