Official newspapers write about Ilham Aliyev's visit to Lankaran and Astara regions, about his participation in the opening of a number of facilities in these areas. The same newspaper wrote about the meeting of the MP Mehriban Aliyeva with the leaders of the Russian media.
"Azadlig" writes that the report of the Accounting Chamber noted  negative facts in connection with the head of "Azerenergy" Etibar Pirverdiyev and chairman of the Land Committee Garib Mammadov. The newspaper said that they both can be arrested.
Gas  leak in the shopping center "Metropark" that near the metro station Narimanov caused poisoning more than 20 people.
The newspaper writes that the streets portraits of Heydar Aliyev have been removed , the newspaper asks, what is the reason?
The volume of the securities market has decreased this year by 17.6%. The newspaper said that the market is suffering a crisis.
Newspaper reports on a two-month administrative arrest for disorderly conduct Tamerlane Asadullayev, who began a fight in the restaurant. He is the son of the chief of the Interior Ministry in the fight against trafficking Sharif Asadullayev.
"Yeni Musavat
Human rights activist Novella Jafaroglu claims that another will pardon or on the eve of 10 May, or 28  May 28.
The newspaper says that frequent fires in  newly built buildings are due to the fact that the cladding of buildings  is made of combustible materials rapidly.
Shops selling mobile phones suffer serious losses, because  the devaluation of the manat formed a serious shortage of buyers.