"Azerkosmos"is seeking health insurer
JSC "Azerkosmos"  is selecting  an  insurance company for voluntary health insurance (VHI) of  employees. According to the  information from the structure,  the application form interested in  participating in the survey, will be accepted till  July 25.
Currently, the  staff of  “Azerkosmos”  was insured on VMI  at the  insurance company "Ateshgah". The cost of the contract between Azerkosmos and Ateshgah, concluded in July last year, is 22.08 thousand manat.
JSC "Azerkosmos" with a registered capital of 40 million manat was established in 2010, to launch a telecommunications satellite, management and implementation of exploitation works.
The functions of the company includes the orbiting satellite, telecommunication services, the selection of insurance companies, cooperation with space (satellite) operators, as well as research in the space sector. - 17D-