Named the best participants of the Azerbaijani-Russian economic and trade relations in 2012
Just 10 business organizations have become the best in the categories on the basis of 2012, established by the Russian Embassy and Trade Representative of Russia in Azerbaijan jointly with the Azerbaijani-Russian Chamber of Business Cooperation.
The annual award "Progress" for the best party of the Azerbaijani-Russian economic and trade relations in 2012, the Foundation awarded the promotion of exports and investments in Azerbaijan (AZPROMO). It is best integrated into the local economy JSC "Lukoil - Azerbaijan", "Baltika-Baku" champion contribution to the development of innovations in local businesses, and OOO "Azersun Holding" for investment in the agricultural sector of the Krasnodar region and an active social activities in the region.
Company "Matanat-A" better than the others promoted to the Russian market for environmentally friendly building materials, the company Ekspert SM has become a model of legal support of Russian companies, the insurance company "Ateshgyah" became the leader of the Russian organizations and insurance companies. In addition, the Company awarded "Azertikintinvest" - for the promotion of the local market of industrial and construction equipment from Russia, the company "Wafa Textiles" - for the promotion of local textile products in the Russian market, the Russian clinic "DOBROMED" more active than others invested in the economy of Azerbaijan.
Traditional annual award "Progress" was established in 2007 and is awarded in 10 categories. Azerbaijani-Russian Chamber of Business Cooperation was established in 2001 in order to develop and strengthen the Azerbaijani-Russian economic and trade cooperation, deepen mutually beneficial business relationships business circles of the two countries. - 17D-