Baku/02.07.22/Turan: Azerbaijani Defense Minister Zakir Hasanov held a meeting with the leadership of the Ministry, commanders of the armed forces, commanders of large formations stationed in the liberated areas today. He instructed them "to be ready at any moment to prevent possible provocations of revanchist forces".
"Operational conditions on the Azerbaijani-Armenian state border and in the Karabakh economic zone were analyzed in detail at the meeting, specific tasks were given to strengthen the material and combat support of units, improve the service and combat activities of military personnel, as well as to increase the vigilance of personnel," the press service of the Defense Ministry said in a statement.
Instructions were also given concerning the organization of service in military units stationed in the liberated areas, the continuation of the necessary engineering activities, as well as the work aimed at the creation of new military infrastructure in order to further improve service, combat and social living conditions of the servicemen. -06В-