Azerbaijani Defense Ministry announced that gross violation of the cease-fire regime by the Armenian Armed Forces in the north of Nagorno-Karabakh, shelling with heavy artillery, and tank attack attempt. As a result of  the response  actions the Azerbaijani army crushed the enemy’s firing points and destroyed one tank.
The Armenian Armed Forces, which focused on the Agdere direction manpower and military equipment, in the evening on April 23 fired  from heavy machine guns, rocket-propelled grenades, mortars and artillery  the Azerbaijani villages in Terter region, Azerbaijani Defense Ministry reported.
At night on April 24  the Armenian tanks started firing , and  using the live forces launched the offensive again. However, the  Azerbaijani army  repulsed the attack, an Armenian tank with the crew was   destroyed. The enemy was thrown back.
The Azerbaijani Army  also suppressed  the  artillery positions around the military base in Sugovushan (Madagize), according to the Ministry of Defense reported. The Azerbaijani side has not suffered any  manpower or military equipment losses.-06D--