Baku / 12.09.18 / Turan: The Sheki Court of Appeal refused to give lawyer FuadAgayev the protocols of the meeting on August 13 on the case of the leader of the REAL Party IlgarMammadov.Agaev himself informed Turan about this.According to him, the legislation of Azerbaijan reflects the issue of extradition of court records to the defense side.However, in practice, lawyers are denied this."The point is that even copies of the records of court hearings have to be received through the European Court of Human Rights," Agayev said.IlgarMammadov was sentenced to 7 years of imprisonment on charges of organizing mass riots in the city of Ismayilli in January 2013.However, the court did not prove his guilt, and the international community recognized him as a political prisoner. Despite two decisions of the European Court of Human Rights, the country's authorities refused to issue it.On August 13, 2018, the Court of Appeal of the city of Sheki released Mamedov on parole with a two-year probationary period. -05D06-