Official newspapers write about the meeting of President Ilham Aliyev with the representatives of the media on the occasion of the 140th anniversary of the national press and the awarding of honorary awards.
Azadlyg believes that President Ilham Aliyev cannot cope with his team. This was the conclusion of the confession of the President at the meeting with representatives of the media. He said that his aides hide some facts from him.
The newspaper cites the comments of members of Musavat in connection with the release of the editor of the newspaper Yeni Musavat from the party.
The newspaper also cites the opinion of experts on the awarding of journalists awards and titles, and also writes about the arrests of relatives of the head of the Azerbaijan Saat program Ganimat Zahid.
Traffic police will not let cars from the country to the capital. Free parking will be organized for these cars at the entrance to the city.
Echo writes that the problem of combining orphanages with nursing homes in Azerbaijan is the lack of desire of officials to allocate the necessary funds.
Bizim Yol writes that banks are forced to reduce interest payments on loans, because people do not take loans in dollars, while banks do not give them in manats.
Yeni Musavat writes about the possible arrest of the head of executive power of the Binagadi district of the capital Khaladdin Ibrahimov. His family has been in Germany for already a month.
The newspaper writes that the brother of one of the ambassadors of Azerbaijan in Central Asia is in the Office of Fight against Organized Crime in connection with the International Bank loan in the amount of 32 million manats.
The newspaper claims that one of the men of the National Bank head Elmar Rustamov will be appointed Chairman of the Board of IBA today.