Interbank has announced a tender for the audit of the consolidated financial statements of the bank group on the basis of IFRS and ISA in 2014
BAKU/15.01.14/TURAN : International Bank of Azerbaijan (IBA ) announces an open tender to attract external auditor to carry out in the bank and subsidiaries of the audit of the consolidated financial statements for the first half of 2014 and all on the basis of International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS) and international Standards on Auditing (ISA ) .
As reported in the bank, the fee for participation in the tender procedure is AZN 500, two times less than it was in the preceding similar tender.
Applications will be accepted until March 3 of this year in the administrative building of the bank located on the street 67, Nizami . Envelopes with the proposals will be opened in the same place on March 5 in 15 hours.
Recall that the audit of the consolidated financial statements of the bank on the basis of IFRS and ISA implemented since 2002 . The winner of the last four tenders became the international audit company "Deloitte & Touche". Last year, she appreciated his services in the amount of 354 thousand manats.
IBA , in which the government of Azerbaijan continues to maintain a controlling stake (50.2 %) also has subsidiaries in Russia in Georgia , insurance and processing companies .