Ilyas Ismailov calls to remove the mandates of 20 deputies
Chairman of "Adalat" Ilyas Ismailov appealed today to the head of the Constitutional Court, Farhad Abdullayev, an appeal deprive the mandates of up to 20 members, who serve in the executive branch.
According to the deputy chairman of the party "Adalat", Mutallim Rahimli, the appeal noted that, despite the requirements of the Constitution and the Electoral Code, some members continue to hold positions in the executive branch and the control system. There are even MPs who have even on  two or more of these positions.
The talk is about the Rectors of the universities,  head  of the open  JSDC,  heads of  state companies and enterprises.
Ilyas Ismailov recalled that  it is contrary  to the Articles 85 and 89 of the Constitution. This offense should be avoided, MPs should be  deprived of mandates, or to  leave their positions.
In April of this year, Ilyas Ismailov addressed  on the matter  to the head of state, and then  the head of the legal department of the presidential administration, Shahin Aliyev, advised Ismayilov to appeal to the  Chairman of the Central Election Commission, Mazahir Panahov. However, the latter did not respond to two letters Ilyas Ismailov.
Therefore Ismailov said that the Constitutional Court should deny seats of some officials. Turan failed to get a comment  from the CEC to the appeal of Ismaylov. -03B04-