Lawsuit against Royal Bank employee
General Directorate for Anti-Corruption Prosecutor General launched a lawsuit  against Gulshan Mustafayeva, who served as Deputy Department of plastic cards of "Royal Bank" from 2011 to 2012.
According to the press service of the Prosecutor General's Office, Mustafaeva is  suspected of abuse of office and the legalization through the branches of this bank 4 million 817 thousand manat. These financial transactions have been carried out in order to conceal the true source of these funds.
A lawsuit was filed  under two articles of the Criminal Code: 308.2 (abuse of power, which led to grave consequences), 193-1.3.2 (legalization of criminal proceeds in cash and other assets.)
The investigation is conducted on the basis of contributions to the prosecutor of the Financial Monitoring Service of the Central Bank.
The Royal Bank and its founder, Ali Jam  are accused of defrauding hundreds of investors and bankruptcy. The license of the bank was revoked three years ago. -16 / 04D-