Mass media representatives have visited the Call Center of Bakcell
Bakcell, The First Mobile Operator and Leading Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan, has invited mass media representatives to the company’s Call Center. While getting acquainted with the daily operation of the Call Centre, the mass media representativeshad the opportunity to observe how professional operators answered the calls to the short number 555, as well as carried out various operations together with the relevant departments based on the incoming requests.
Mr. Elmar Jafarov, team leader of the Call Center together with Mr. Emin Askersoy, team leader of the Channel Management, informed the guests about the management of complaints received at the Call Center, as well as the achievements of the past two years.
"Due to the fact that most of our subscribers are interested in finding out more about the organization of the activities of the Call Center, we took advantage of this opportunity and invitedmass media representatives to ourworkplace. Mediaserves as a vital link bringing us closerto our subscribers. We hope that our subscribers will enjoy the articles written by the journalists", said Mrs. SeldaBostanchioglu, the Chief Customer Care Officerof Bakcell.
It should be emphasized that Bakcell has recently launched the Customer Experience Management Systemaimed at proactive detection and improving the quality of services through the intellectual analysis of network information, allowing to proactivelyresolve the incoming customer complaints.