Answer to the Minister of Defense of Armenia: Yerevan to be demolished
The Azerbaijani Defense Ministry responded to the threat of Armenian Defense Minister Seyran Ohanyan to arrange a diversion against the Mingechevir hydroelectric power station in Azerbaijan.
In the statement, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry said that in this case, the response of the Azerbaijani side will be "urgent and worthy."
"The armed forces of Azerbaijan have all the techniques and abilities at any time to hit all the military targets of the enemy in the occupied territories of Azerbaijan and in Armenia.
If the Armenian side makes any attempt to provocations against the Mingechevir HPP, the Armenian people should know that our response will be even more serious.
The Ministry of Defense said that the Azerbaijani Armed Forces are ready to comply with the order - to bulldoze the Armenian capital Yerevan with missiles aimed at the city. -04D-