Bank IBA-Moscow receives a syndicated loan of $ 130 million
A subsidiary of the International Bank of Azerbaijan Bank IBA-Moscow  has concluded an agreement to attract another club syndicated loan totaling U.S. $ 130 million for a period of 1 year with possibility of extension for a further year period .
As reported in the bank, the loan drawn under the guarantee of the sole participant of Bank IBA-Moscow OJSC International Bank of Azerbaijan. As mandated lead arranger, bookrunner of the transaction and the agent bank is ??the Bank Novikombank. In the deal was also attended , as Mandated lead arrangers : MDM Bank , JSC Uralsib, JSC SME Bank , JSC  SMP Bank , as lead arrangers : Bank Zenith JSC and Regionala investiciju banka (Latvia), as organizers : the Bank RosEvroBank (JSC ), the Bank Russlavbank ( JSC ) , JSC RostBank, the Bank Investtorgbank (JSC ), Asia- Pacific Bank  (JSC) .
In 2010, the sole shareholder of the Bank OJSC (" IBA ") has approved the strategy of "IBA -Moscow " for the period 2011-2015 . , Which provides for the expansion of inter-bank subsidiary of Russian business , including through active involvement and inter- funding under the syndicated ( club ) and bilateral loans under the guarantee ( warranty) of the parent .
According to the strategy , the main purpose of these activities is the creation of an independent positive credit history of the Bank "IBA -Moscow " , the diversification of funding sources and a reduction in the dependence of a subsidiary of the direct funding from the sole member ( the figure for the last two years has been reduced to two times) .
Earlier in the framework of the strategy for 2011-2013, five club loans were involved, totaling more than $ 400 million. -15D -