Companies Closed, Unable to Survive Even Five Months
On October 5, the elimination of 10 companies related to each other by invisible threads was announced. They all were established almost at the same time, and information about their elimination converges to a single word.
Information about the liquidation of the companies Veksel, Opsion, Dividend,,, Alternativ Innovasiya, Podrat Is, Business Class Co, Active Temir and Atr Capital was published in a special supplement to the Vergiler newspaper (Taxes, organ of the Ministry of Taxes).
The creditors of these companies have been warned to file claims within 70 days. The law establishes a minimum 60-day period for settlement with creditors.
Five of these companies are located in Yasamal, and three – in the Sabunchu district of Baku and the remaining two are in the Gabala region. The names of the founders of these companies are not known. Directors of the companies are different persons.
In the global network there is no information on the economic activity of the liquidated companies. Turan failed to communicate with the representatives of these companies.
As a rule, "one-day companies" are typically created with the purpose of money laundering and misappropriation of public funds. Whether these companies were involved in such schemes is not known.
According to the Ministry of Taxes, two of these companies have 80 manats of tax debt each to the state budget.   ---08D