Expansion of Baku Steel Company crosses borders
"Baku Steel Company" (BSC) after taking under its control almost  the whole rolled steel market in Azerbaijan, has expanded its expansionist policy abroad. On July 22 the management announced  on the implementation of large-scale plans in the three countries.  The company has completed construction and installation works at a metallurgical plant in Fujairah (UAE). Production capacity is  1 million tons per year. The Caspian Steel reconstructed a steel plant in Aktau (Kazakhstan.) The third project is the construction of a metallurgical complex in Iran. Negotiations with the government of that country for this project met the requirements  of the company BSC. Metallurgical complex in Iran provides for the  ore concentration.
Reconstruction  of a steel plant BSC  in Baku  completed.  In 2011-2014 for this purpose were invested about 200 million manat.
Since its commissioning in 2001 was produced 3.5 million tons of products, from which more than 1 million tons were exported.
The authorized capital of LLC "Baku Steel Company" was formed on the basis of equity in three companies in Baku. According to the International Register of legal entities, "Baku Steel Company ltd" is a legal entity of the  Man Isle. It is unknown who controls this giant company, with annual capacity of 1 million tons of steel products.--08D—