Witnesses: we blackmailed Bagirzade under the pressure
On Wednesday the witnesses continue to give testimonies in the "Nardaran case." Nardaran resident Ganjali Abbasov said that  he could not read or write, and did not know what he signed.
When the lawyer Yalcin Imanov read his testimony against Thale Bagirzade, the witness said that  he did not say those words.
Another witness, Samir Babayev said that under torture in the  Office for Combating Organized Crime of the  Ministry of Internal Affairs  he said that Bagirzade was going to build in Azerbaijan Islamic state. Only then he was released.
Bagirzade also revealed that his supporters had no purpose to build an Islamic state in Azerbaijan. "It is impossible to build an Islamic state in Azerbaijan. They think that our struggle is religious by nature. However, we are fighting against the tyranny and injustice of the government," said Bagirzade.
Ilgar Atakishiyev said he was summoned to the Chief Department to Fight the Organized Crime  (CDFOC) because that put the "Like" on the status of the accused APFP deputy chairman Fuad Gahramanli.
The witness said that he was forced to sign these statements, as soon as possible to "survive" and to get  rid of  from CDFOC. The Court will continue on 28 October. In the course of a special operation in  the village of Nardaran  on November 26, 2015  six people were killed in the shooting, including two policemen. Total in this case approximately 70 people were brought  to trial, mostly members and supporters of the "Muslim unity" Movement. They are accused  of a number of Articles of the Criminal Code: attempt to forcibly change the constitutional system, the creation of an organized armed criminal group and others.
Currently, there are 18 accused in the  Serious Crimes Court in Baku  under the case. Among them was the deputy chairman of APFP Fuad Gahramanli, who is accused of anti-state calls, inciting religious hatred, in calling for riots. In fact, Gahramanli wrote on his page in Facebook appeal to the Nardaran residents, urging them to defend their rights.—36С06--