Prices for tickets to Turkey increase
The  prices for the flights from Baku to Istanbul and Ankara, have increased after the introduction by the state airline CJSC "Azerbaijan Airlines" on December 1, 2012 a new system of remuneration for the agencies for the sale of airline tickets.
According innovation  the commission for agents for the sale of airline tickets was cancelled. The official statement of  AZAL noted that this step was taken "following  the accepted international practice and to further organize a ticketing system."
Instead of remuneration  an authorized agencies  of the airline  have been recommended  to levy a service charge of up to 30 manat  for economy class tickets, and up to 80 manat  for  business class to Turkish cities. According to some other areas of airline flights, such a scheme has been running for many months, according to the press release AZAL.
On December 1, the minimum cost  for air tickets  Baku-Istanbul-Baku  has increased by AZN 30, and totaled from  1December,  366 manat, for  the Baku-Ankara-Baku-270 manat.
At the same time, the airline stressed that in case of purchase of air tickets through the official website of airline JSC «AZAL» ( no service charge is levied from passengers. --08D—