Official newspapers publish the orders of the head of state on the improvement of agricultural and food market .
Newspapers published the text of the law "On public participation ."
Mahir Rafiev, officer of a company of the president's daughter Arzu Aliyeva in the Czech Republic , bought the company at 1 million 200,000 euros.
Representatives of civil society in response to the statement of Ilham Aliyev about the absence of political prisoners in Azerbaijan , stated that they are now about 140 people.
Freed after administrative arrest, protesters against self-immolation of the Karabakh war veteran Zaur Hasanov said that they had been exposed to inhuman treatment by the staff and management of the Binagadi preliminary investigation jail.
The military expert Uzeir Jafarli argues that Baku eliminated three military units and smart dealers sold their territory for the construction of commercial buildings, unrelated to the army.
Prominent journalists oppose the newspaper Yeni Musavat, accusing it of dishonesty.
The representative of the executive power in the village of Ziva, Shabran, Shamsi Bayramov kidnapped an underage girl to marry her.
On January 15, the air company AZAL raised the price of its flights due to the cost of fuel.
The Central Bank demanded to suspend the issuance of consumer loans without certificate of employment.
Bizim Yol writes that the Ministry of Health closed three dental surgeries, where there were no appropriate conditions .
Yeni Musavat predicts the end of the career of the head of the Central Bank Elman Rustamov , whose name was implicated in a corruption scandal in Austria, which published the national currency of Azerbaijan . -0 -