Polymedia Company in Baku
In Azerbaijan there is a new player in the market of information technologies - the company Polymedia - Azerbaijan. It will develop integration solutions and projects in the field of information of public authorities, energy, transport, sports, education and corporate sector.
As stated in the announcement of the familiarization press conference, which will take place from 9 to 10 am Nov. 5 at the Hilton Baku at Azadlig Avenue, 1B, this company (system integrator and leader of the Russian audiovisual industry and software solutions ) opens the third in representation on the territory of the CIS.
The journalists' questions will be answered head of the holding Polymedia Elena Novikova and CEO "Polymedia - Azerbaijan" Rufat Mammadov , who will also share plans for development representative for the coming year , detailed account of the activities , decisions , opportunities and specific development of the new company .
During the official presentation immediately after the press conference, the attention of local businesses and government agencies will be an exhibition of designs to support decision -making bodies of the government and municipalities, and effective business solutions for education. In addition, management and the company's experts will report on the latest global trends in information and communication technologies, as well as share their experiences in the implementation of integration projects for users in different fields of activity.
The company will pay special attention to their software and hardware development, which received high praise from international experts and Russian people.
During the event, the company plans to highlight its activities and in the direction of solutions for education. Polymedia experts will present the latest developments for learning the latest international trends and technology in teaching pupils and students of colleges and universities : distance education, digital labs, interactive devices .
A little about the company Polymedia - this year it is 15 years old. Its portfolio includes more than 3 thousand integration projects in 611 settlements of Russia - from Kaliningrad to Petropavlovsk - Kamchatsky, more than 700 partners in the dealer network and more than 150 thousand of displays throughout Russia and the CIS.
CEO Elena Novikova is in the top 100 managers of the association Infocomm, which allows the company to stay abreast of all future global trends, developments and innovations technology industry.