The winner in NK Araik Harutyunyan is a man of Pashinyan and Sargsyan at the same time
Baku/01.04.20/Turan: Former "prime minister" Araik Harutyunyan leads the presidential election in the unrecognized "Nagorno-Karabakh Republic," the local CEC reports. According to preliminary data, he received 33 thousand votes. In second place is the head of the local Foreign Ministry Masis Mayilyan (16.3 thousand votes); in third place is the ex-head of the Security Council, Vitaliy Balasanyan (8.6 thousand votes). About 76.5 thousand people voted in the “elections”, the turnout was 72.7%, the local CEC ( notes.
Pro-Pashinyan forces in Nagorno-Karabakh are divided in a social network outrage. “Nothing in this ... doesn’t change: the authorities drew the “victory” of the next fosterling of Serzhik, the robber No. 3 - Araik Harutyunyan, whom Karabakh hates without exaggeration. He is even more hated than Bako Sahakyan (actual head of NK - Ed.). It turns out that there are ... 39 thousand voters in Stepanakert with a population of 34.5 thousand people! Can you imagine? I just do not remember such a disgrace. «- writes on the network a resident of the capital of NK.
Another network activist from NK gives a political description of Harutyunyan: "The subtlety of the situation is that Araik Harutyunyan is a shot of Pashinyan. Both Serzhik and Pashinyan. However, he is a shot of the United States, because speaking in the library of the US Congress Araik Autyunyan with foam at the mouth he told the Americans “we are carriers of common values ​​with you”
Third opinion from Yerevan: “To understand the situation in Armenia and Nagorno Karabakh, we need to remember the Bible. Serzhik gave birth to Pashinyan; Pashinyan gave birth to Araik, etc. For example, Israeli sources claim that Pashinyan is also a man of Serzhik. Therefore, no one has been Serzhik for 2 years now for some reason, Kocharyan is touching, they are arresting Kocharyan, although the people did not overthrow Kocharyan, but Serzhik. That’s why Serzhik’s man, literally hated by everyone, “wins” the whole Yerevan already, people are furious that Serzhik’s his pashinyan inflated the Armenians that there was no revolution, what would la "secret" transfer of power under the auspices of the United States and so on. This virus simply helped the Armenian authorities because there is a real wave of the revolution rose against Pashinyan."
An article entitled "There are no 103,000 voters in Nagorno-Karabakh" reports on election fraud. The author of the article, the editor-in-chief of the independent newspaper “Third Force Plus” Vahram Aghajanyan writes: “The CEC of the NK clearly misinforms the public of Armenia and the Diaspora
According to the CEC of the NK, the number of voters in Nagorno-Karabakh is 103,663. This figure is clearly not true and is aimed at openly misinforming the public of Armenia and the foreign Armenian diaspora. In order to have 103,663 voters, it is necessary that the population of Nagorno-Karabakh should reach 140-150 thousand people. This is understandable not only to professionals, but also to ordinary people. Just such a figure is voiced by the mouthpieces of the NK authorities, without blinking, stating that about 150 thousand people live in NK.
That is, following the "logic" of the protégé of Serge Sargsyan - Bako Sahakyan and his Central Executive Committee, for 32 years people in Nagorno-Karabakh were not born and did not die - as there were 150 thousand people in 1988, 150 thousand remained! This is, to put it mildly, a strange demographic "stability".
The newspaper "Third Force Plus" with all responsibility declares: this figure is an absolute lie that has nothing to do with existing realities. According to clarifying information, the population of Karabakh is now about 100 thousand people (maybe a little more: no one knows the exact figure, because it is deliberately hiding by the authorities). This means that the number of voters in Karabakh is 60-65 thousand people. This, in turn, means that the NK authorities are preparing to falsify the election results by attributing to the pro-government candidates about one third of the voters — about 40 thousand people.
Another fact is puzzling. Authorities report that 282 polling stations have been formed, one of which is located in the NK office in Armenia, and the other is in the Shusha penitentiary institution. Question to the authorities of Nagorno Karabakh: why are not the same sites created in the representations of Nagorno-Karabakh in European countries, Lebanon, the USA and especially the Russian Federation, where tens of thousands of Karabakh people live? The regime of Serge Sargsyan and the NK authorities not only expelled them from their homeland, but also deprived them of their voting rights?
Based on the foregoing, I turn to the President and Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia: dear sirs Sargsyan and Pashinyan, you promised that the Armenian authorities would act as guarantors of free, transparent and democratic elections in Nagorno-Karabakh. These elections have already begun with a gross violation of the current legislation - falsification of the number of voters. I urge you to take immediate measures to restore law and justice in Nagorno-Karabakh. Vahram Agadzhanyan, editor-in-chief of the independent newspaper “Third Force Plus”, illegally closed by the efforts of ex-president of Armenia Serzh Sargsyan and Bako Sahakyan,” writes the editor-in-chief of the closed newspaper Agadzhanyan.
Financial resources of this newspaper were stolen from bank accounts by a former Russian intelligence officer Vadim Pozdnyakov. For several years, Agadzhanyan has been fighting for the newspaper’s money back, accusing him of unwillingness to help him the authorities of Armenia and Nagorno-Karabakh.
The so-called "elections" in the NK are not recognized by the European Union, Azerbaijan, Turkey, Pakistan, Iran and Ukraine, as well as the OSCE Minsk Group in which Russia, France and the United States co-chair.
About Turan data, received back in 2008 from European diplomatic sources working in Nagorno-Karabakh, at that time there were not more than 70 thousand people living here. —0—