There are seven foreigners among the victims in Sheki  (UPDATED)
Baku / 07.07.19 / Turan: The health of four out of 19 affected by the wind breakdown of the branches of the big Chinar tree in Sheki is serious, the press service of the Ministry of Health. Of the 19 victims, seven are foreign tourists, and two of them are citizens of the Russian Federation - Soltanova Sevinj born in 1940 and Soltanova Lachin in 2004.
Also suffered five citizens of Syria: Sarah Hassan, born in 1998, has a closed hip injury.
All other victims, including three seriously injured, are citizens of Azerbaijan.
Elhan Mamedov, born in 1993 has a closed spinal injury, Ilkin Mamedov, born in 1995 has severe traumatic brain injury, fracture of the right leg, Khatira Agamalieva - multi-fragment fractures in the right tibia, traumatic shock. -06B--
2019 July 14th (Sunday) 14:06:31
Helicopter sent to Sheki (UPDATED)
Sheki / 07.07.19 / Turan: One of the victims needed to be urgently sent to a specialized medical facility in Baku. For this, a helicopter ambulance was sent to Sheki, the head doctor of the hospital told Turan.
2019 July 14th (Sunday) 13:30:15
Sixteen victims delivered to Sheki hospital (UPDATED)
Sheki / 07.14.19 / Turan: Sixteen victims were delivered to Sheki Central District Hospital, the health of three of them is serious, reported a source in the hospital. Neither doctors nor law enforcement officers do not provide official comments and information about the identity of the victims. Police interfere with the work of journalists in the hospital. -0-