The court warns the plenipotentiary of Jamil Hasanli (UPDATED)
Binagadi District Court has warned Gulaga Aslanly, the authorized representative  of Jamil Hasanli,  for "disorderly conduct." Aslanly called the accusation "completely absurd."
According to police,  Aslanly was brought to trial at the complaint of  some  Ibrahim Alekperov, who  complained that Aslanly touched him when  throwing garbage, and then there was a skirmish and mutual insults. The court arrested the complainant for 10 days.
Aslanly  regarded it as pressure on him for his active work in the headquarters of Jamil Hasanli.
Because of this incident Aslanly yesterday morning was arrested  for five hours, and at that the complaint   of Hasanli about the results of elections was considered and rejected. –16D06--
2013 October 14 (Monday) 12:31:26
Baku/14.10.13/Turan : Gulaga Aslanly - authorized representative of the presidential candidate of NCDF Jamil Gasanli was delivered Monday morning into Binagadi District Court.
He told Turan on the phone that he was accused under article 296 (hooliganism) .
Aslanly allegedly on Oct. 13 threw garbage, and "smeared and insulted" someone when doing this.
"All this is nonsense and they realize this. They know perfectly well what they want to punish me for," Aslanly said.
He recalled that yesterday morning he was detained by police and is isolated for 5 hours, not to participate in the meeting of the Central Election Commission, which considered the complaint from Jamil Gasanli.
Aslanly called the accusation "absurd and ridiculous."