LLC Azertekhnoline to expand by 63 million manat
LLC Azertekhnoline (resident of Sumgait Chemical Industrial Park) will invest 63 million manat to the organization and expansion of production facilities.
As reported by Turan in the structure, while it is engaged in the production of steel pipes. At the factory with a production capacity of 100,000 tons there are 500 employees. In addition, the company also plans to build a plant for the production of mechanical products annual capacity of 17,400 tons and the number of jobs to 250 people, the plant for the production of hydraulic equipment with a minimum annual production capacity of 5000 tons and the number of employees 150 people.
Earlier it was reported that in 2012 the Ministry of Taxes registered LLC Sumgait chemical industrial park with a registered capital of 500 000 manat in the territory of 295 hectares.
Sumgait chemical industrial park created in Azerbaijan for the formation of favorable conditions for the development of competitive industrial production of innovative and high-tech business support in this area, to ensure sustainable development of non-oil sector and increasing employment in the manufacturing sector.
On the territory of the industrial park is planned to produce competitive products. Furthermore, processing plants will be built on the petrochemical and other priority industries. - 17D-