At the session of the OSCE PA delegation of the Russian Federation relies on the support of Azerbaijan
The Russian delegation at the session of the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly in Baku expects cooperation with Azerbaijani counterparts, said  the State Duma Speaker, Sergei Naryshkin, on  June 27 at a meeting with Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev, RIA Novosti reports.
"We are on the home ground for us, where we feel at home, it gives us great confidence that we are always with fellow parliamentarians of  Azerbaijan provide good coordination of our actions in various international parliamentary exchanges, including the Parliamentary Assembly of the OSCE," Naryshkin said.
He believes that the discussion at the next session of the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly will be "hot, interesting, exciting, we are ready for this, because the truth is on our side."
In turn, Azerbaijani President Aliyev noted that the forthcoming session the parties will  demonstrate a common approach. "We will show a unified approach to international affairs,"  said Aliyev. According to him, the process of bilateral relations  develops dynamically. He emphasized the role of Naryshkin's visit to Azerbaijan, and pointed out that relations are developing in all areas - political, economic and humanitarian.
"We are working in all directions effectively, hope to continue the same effective cooperation" - said Aliyev.
A special hearing on the situation in Ukraine will be held at the session of the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly June 28 - July 2. —06D--