• Connecting to SMS-banking service free of charge
• Cash-out commission feeof only 1%
• 50 free minutes from Bakcell for on-net calls to the number attached to the cardupon the first purchase
• 30 free minutes from Bakcellfor on-net calls for every 5 AZNtopped-up by means of ALBUKART to the balance of Bakcell number attached to the card
• A wide range of additional services provided by the card, as well as up to 6% annual deposit intereston amountsplaced on the card bypersonalizing the card in any of the branches of Unibank
• 20% cashback
The ALBUKART nameless debit card is a revolutionary and the first debit card in the market that allows you to benefit from various financial transactionsanonymously even without opening a bank account. This card will relieve you from the burden of paying in cash in all points of salein any country of the world that accept plastic card paymentsas well as provide numerous advantages. In order to top-up your card balance you can use Unibank cash-in ATM’s as well as eManat payment terminals.
ALBUKART can be purchased for only 3 AZN in any branch of Unibank or Customer Service Centers of Bakcell. To enjoy the bonuses from Bakcell the ALBUKART must be connected only to a Bakcell number.
In order to get more detailed information about ALBUKART, please, follow the link:
About Bakcell
Bakcell, The First Mobile Operator and the Leading Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan, offers a variety of products for modern mobile communications customers. Bakcell provides class leading 3G and 4G mobile internet experience in the country under the Sür@ brand name.
With more than 5300 base stations Bakcell’s network covers more than 99% of the population and 93% of the land area of the country (excluding occupied territories). Bakcell is a leader in innovation and it focuses on bringing the best of the mobile internet to Azerbaijanis through new partnerships and itsSür@ services. Bakcell 3G service is available in all regions of Azerbaijan and covers 93% of population.
For more information about Bakcell products and services, please visit or call 555.For press releases please see (or for press releases in English).