However, even he was lying on a stretcher, but not on a wooden dock. -06D-
2015 August 05 (Wednesday) 12:38:12
In the Baku Court of Grave Crimes on Wednesday, journalists, civil society activists and representatives of international organizations were not allowed to the Leyla and Arif Yunus trial again. But representatives of the embassies of the US, ​​the UK and Germany were again “lucky” to get into the hall.
The administration allowed others to the hall through the back door. Soon there was one of them, Emin Adalatli, who identified himself as the son of the head of the party Shah Ismail, of which no one has heard.
He said that at the beginning of the meeting, Leyla Yunus said about the deterioration of her health: she lost 15 kg in weight and she has run out of medicine. She then asked the representative of the German Embassy to help in purchasing medication for her.
Arif Yunus also became ill and the doctor present in the room gave him medication.
Leyla Yunus protested, claiming unfair conduct of the investigation.
The leader of the Popular Front Party Ali Kerimli condemned the conduct of a "closed trial" of the spouses Yunus.
"Leyla and Arif are slandered. If there were evidence of their guilt, the authorities would conduct an open trial. What are they hiding? This is further evidence that the couple did not commit any crimes and was arrested by order of the government.
In such circumstances, no fair trial can be held. The political order will be executed and they will be deprived of liberty," said Kerimli. -03C06-