Official newspapers publish the decree of Ilham Aliyev to allocate 2.8 million manat for the construction of a road in the Bilasuvar district.
Azadlig writes that official Baku is looking for lobbying organizations in order to avoid pressure from the West.
The human rights activist Leyla Yunus said that she would not visit the prosecutor's office as long as she was not returned her documents withdrawn. She warns that her house could be attacked.
In a house of IDPs located in the Binagadi district of the capital, the supply of gas, light and water has stopped. This is due to the construction of the mosque. In this connection a scandal took place between the settlers and the City Office.
The political activist Omar Mamedov, who was sentenced to five years in prison, has been subjected to violence in the Shuvalan preventive detention center. The cause was his last words that he uttered in court.
Experts have called a dangerous trend that a Wahhabi had his beard shaved off in Sabirabad. They believe that this could lead to a confrontation between religious sects. The authorities did not respond to the event that is abnormal, experts say.
The party Free Democrats, which is chaired by the former head of the Majlis of the party Musavat, Sulhaddin Akbar, held its founding congress in the office of the Civil Solidarity Party. -0 -