Amnesty İnternational holds a rally in front of Azerbaijani Embassy in the Netherlands
A group of activists of the Dutch branch of the human rights organization Amnesty International held a rally in support of political prisoners in Azerbaijan. The activists of the local branch of the organization staged a run with posters calling for the release of political prisoners in Azerbaijan.
Two dozen participants gathered in front of the embassy with posters, staging a sit-in action, according to the page onto Facebook, The same source wrote that the participants demanded the release of Leyla Yunus, Rasul Jafarov, Khadija Ismailova, Intigam Aliyev and other political prisoners.
Amnesty International is also continuing on collecting  signatures on its website  on a declaration condemning human rights violations in Azerbaijan. So far more than 40,000 poeple have signed the declaration. -02D-