Official newspapers write about Ilham Aliyev’s meeting with the German delegation, publish the relevant presidential decree on awarding an order to the chief executive of the Goranboy region, the allocation of 2 million manat to the Ministry of Youth and Sports to host the World Cyber ​​Games and the I Global Forum.
Azadlig writes that from the archives of the Internet sites of oligarchs they have erased information related to reports from the front-line zone. This occurred after criticism by the head of the presidential administration Ramiz Mehdiyev.
About 200 prisoners of the Gobustan prison taped their mouths to protest against torture in the prison. However, the Prison Service denies this fact.
Nakhchivan is still has not started a criminal investigation into the brutal beating of the journalist and human rights activist Ilgar Nasibov.
Express says that the Ministry of Internal Affairs requires the media coverage of the country's police and objective attitude to them.
At the recently held in Baku conference on religious and intercultural dialogue there was no outcome document, as there was a dispute in connection with the inclusion in the resolution of the item relating to the murder of Christians.
Azerbaijan can suffer triple damages in connection with the soft devaluation of the Russian ruble.
Bizim Yol published an article by the chief editor of the newspaper Bahaddin Khaziyev, who accused the United States Embassy in Azerbaijan of "surrender" of local pro-Western activists.
The family of the deceased academician Tofig Ismayilov accuses the chairman of the State Agency for Alternative Energy Akim Badalov of trying to capture their business.
Yeni Musavat continues to write about the arrests of human rights defenders, who are funded by foreign donors.
Authorities offer restaurant owners to enter into agreements with the owners of weddings, so they do not evade taxes.