Milli Sağlamlıq Mərkəzi. Açıq mənbələrdən foto
Baku / 10.22.18 / Turan: The State Committee on Property Affairs (SCPA) announced its intention to transfer the National Health Center (NHC) to private management. The largest medical facility in Baku, which is under construction since 2011, has not yet been commissioned.
NHC is located on the busiest highway in Baku, along Heydar Aliyev Avenue, and occupies 4.2 hectares of land. The center is subordinate to the Special Medical Service of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The size of public investment in the construction and technical equipment of NHC is not reported.
SCPA notes that the main building of NHC has already been built. The 18-storey hospital has 542 hospital beds, including 71 beds in the intensive care unit. The center will be able to provide treatment for up to 50 thousand patients, including 15 thousand in the hospital. There is a polyclinic, diagnostic service, blood bank, surgical department, ambulance, etc.
Earlier, SCPA announced plans to transfer two underground car garages in Baku to management, but has not yet begun its implementation. -----08B