Official newspapers report on the participation of President Ilham Aliyev at the opening of the hotel in the Shamakha area, as well as his meetings and his interview with The Business Year.
Azadlig writes that PFPA leader Ali Kerimli is under surveillance and those who followed him were caught by a camera.
MP Eldar Ibrahimov claims that Russia is innocent in the occupation of Azerbaijani territories. The newspaper accuses him, saying the MP forgot the Khojaly tragedy that Russia arranged.
The newspaper writes that the French reporter Laurent Richard was confiscated materials in the Baku airport for the fact that he met with Azerbaijani opposition in Baku.
Human Rights Watch accused Baku of intensification of repression instead of freedom of expression.
The Bank of Azerbaijan does not return deposits to customers, explaining that with the lack of money that indicates the severity of bankruptcy information.
Half of the budget is spent on construction. Experts believe that by investing a corruption mechanism is created.
Management of Vedi-1 LLC was arrested for fraud with apartments and deceit of citizens.
The Central Bank said that nine banks operate at a loss.
The cost of maintaining cottages on the Apsheron Peninsula are up to 3,000 manat and that of luxury villas is 5,000 manat .
Bizim Yol writes that the explosion at a coal mine in the Turkish city of Soma caused shares of popular protest.
One of the leaders of the Azerbaijani Diaspora in Ukraine, Rovshan Tagiyev, was shot.
Experts analyzing the activities of banks in Azerbaijan believe that they are on the verge of default.
Yeni Musavat writes about the stringent requirements of the EU put forward to Azerbaijan in connection with political prisoners.
The pro-government youth organization Ireli has been devoid of office and the opposition youth believes that this should be a lesson for them. -0 –