Tofig Yagublu will beallowed to the funeral of his daughter (UPDATED)
The deputy chairman of "Musavat" Tofig Yagublu,who is serving his term in prtison will be released on April 24 in the morning for a short time to attend the funeral of his daughter Nargis, said  the human rights activist, a member of the Working Group on Political Prisoners Novella Jafaroglu. "The authorities  have been  informed, we do our best that Yagublu attended the funeral. According to my information, the Ministry of Justice  has started the appropriate procedure," she said.
A 26-year-old Nargis Yagublu died in Russia, where she lived with her husband. She died suddenly on  on April 23 during childbirth .-05B-
2015 April 23 (Thursday) 14:53:13
Nargis Yagublu, the daughter of a political prisoner Tofig Yagublu, who was ready to become mother died in the hospital of the Russian city of Tomsk, the website
Nargis was a prominent member of the Democratic Youth of Azerbaijan, an active participant in many protests,  and was engaged in journalism. Last year she got married, and moved with her husband to Russia.
Tofig Yagublu is serving a prison sentence of 5 years in prison on false charges of organizing riots in the region of  Ismayilli in January 2013.
Turan agency expresses its deepest condolences to the families and friends of the deceased.